Anemone 'Pamina'
Carp Garden Centre - West Ottawa

Anemone 'Pamina'

Regular price $14.25 $0.00 Unit price per

COMMON NAME: Pamina Anemone

BOTANICAL NAME: Anemone hupehensis 'Pamina'

PLANT TYPE: PERENNIAL

SUN EXPOSURE: Sun/Part Shade

BLOOM TIME: Summer

AVERAGE SIZE: 2-3' x 2' 

COLD HARDINESS: USDA Zone 5

DESCRIPTION: Forms a mound of foliage, low to the ground with semi-double, rosy-red flowers appearing on long wiry stems above the leaves. Use in borders, as cut flowers or woodland gardens.

Available in 1 gallon pots