Columbine 'Winky Double Dark Blue White'
Carp Garden Centre - West Ottawa

Columbine 'Winky Double Dark Blue White'

Regular price $18.95 $0.00 Unit price per

COMMON NAME: Winky Double Columbine

BOTANICAL NAME: Aquilegia vulgaris ‘Winky Double Dark Blue-White’

PLANT TYPE: PERENNIAL 

SUN EXPOSURE: Full Sun/Part Shade

BLOOM TIME: Late Spring-Early Summer

AVERAGE SIZE: Height 12-14" Spread 12-14"

COLD HARDINESS: USDA ZONE 4

DESCRIPTION: Gorgeous in a perennial border or in a partly shaded woodland. Either allow plants to self-seed or cut back hard right after blooming. Columbines are not long-lived plants, so seedlings will provide future generations, although the colours usually differ from the mother plant.

Available in 1 gallon pots.