Coneflower 'Sweet Sandia'
Carp Garden Centre - West Ottawa

Coneflower 'Sweet Sandia'

Regular price $22.95 $0.00 Unit price per

COMMON NAME: Sweet Sandia Coneflower

BOTANICAL NAME: Echinacea 'Sweet Sandia'

PLANT TYPE: PERENNIAL

SUN EXPOSURE: Sun/Part Shade

BLOOM TIME: Summer to fall

AVERAGE SIZE: 24″ x 16″

COLD HARDINESS: USDA Zone 4

DESCRIPTION: Unique watermelon-colored blooms.

 Available in 1 gallon pots