Fleece Flower 'Golden Arrow'
Carp Garden Centre - West Ottawa

Fleece Flower 'Golden Arrow'

Regular price $27.95 $0.00 Unit price per

COMMON NAME: Golden Arrow Fleece Flower, mountain fleece 

BOTANICAL NAME: Persicaria a.'Golden Arrow', Persicaria amplexicaulis 'Golden Arrow'

PLANT TYPE: PERENNIAL

SUN EXPOSURE: Full sun to part shade

BLOOM TIME: June to October

AVERAGE SIZE: 2-3' x 1.5-2'

COLD HARDINESS: USDA Zone 4

DESCRIPTION: In optimum growing conditions, plants of this species will slowly spread in the garden. Self-seeding may occur. Although not invasive, this plant is best sited in locations where it has room to spread. Plants perform best when protected from strong winds.

 Available in 2 gallon pots