Carp Garden Centre

Ginkgo 'Goldspire'

Regular price $181.95 $0.00 Unit price per

Common Name: Goldspire™ Ginkgo

BOTANICAL NAME: Ginkgo biloba ‘Goldspire’

PLANT TYPE:  Tree

SUN EXPOSURE:  Full Sun

AVERAGE SIZE: 16' x 6'

COLD HARDINESS: USDA Zone 4

DESCRIPTION: A dense and narrowly pyramidal Ginkgo. Richly green summer foliage gives way to golden yellows in the fall. Non-fruiting.

Available in 7 Gallon pots