Heuchera ‘Carnival Peach Parfait’
Carp Garden Centre

Heuchera ‘Carnival Peach Parfait’

Regular price $19.95 $0.00 Unit price per

Common Name: Heuchera ‘Carnival Peach Parfait’

BOTANICAL NAME: Heuchera × villosa ‘Carnival Peach Parfait’

PLANT TYPE: Perennial

SUN EXPOSURE: Partial Shade or Full Shade 

BLOOM TIME: Early Summer

AVERAGE SIZE: 12" x 12"

COLD HARDINESS: USDA Zone 4

DESCRIPTION: Coral Bells are a versatile perennial. This villosa hybrid, part of the Carnival series, known for their tidy mounding habit and excellent heat and humidity tolerance, is a terrific choice for adding a touch of colour towards the front of a border. The large, ruffled leaves are peach with dark orange veining and a silver overlay. Protect from hot afternoon sun to prevent leaf scorch. Remove any winter-burned leaves in the spring, otherwise no pruning is required.

Available in 1 Gallon pots