Hibiscus 'Blackberry Merlot' PW
Carp Garden Centre - West Ottawa

Hibiscus 'Blackberry Merlot' PW

Regular price $31.95 $0.00 Unit price per

COMMON NAME: Rose Mallow

BOTANICAL NAME: Hibiscus hybrid

PLANT TYPE: PERENNIAL 

SUN EXPOSURE: Full Sun 

BLOOM TIME: Mid Summer-Early Fall

AVERAGE SIZE: Height 4'-4' 6" Spread 3'-4'

COLD HARDINESS: USDA ZONE 4

DESCRIPTION: Deep red flowering Hardy Hibiscus. 8" rich, deep velvety red flowers are produced above a tight, upright habit of deep green leaves. A perfect centerpiece for a garden with bright and beautiful colors.

Available in 2 gallon pots