Peony Itoh 'Pink Double Dandy'
Peony Itoh 'Pink Double Dandy'
Carp Garden Centre - West Ottawa

Peony Itoh 'Pink Double Dandy'

Regular price $82.70 $0.00 Unit price per

COMMON NAME: Itoh Hybrid Peony

BOTANICAL NAME: Paeonia ‘Pink Double Dandy'

PLANT TYPE: PERENNIAL 

SUN EXPOSURE: Full Sun/Part Shade 

BLOOM TIME: Late Spring-Early Summer 

AVERAGE SIZE: Height 23-29" Spread 23-29" 

COLD HARDINESS: USDA ZONE 4

DESCRIPTION: This selection forms a midsized bush of lush green leaves. The large semi to fully double flowers begin a rich lavender pink and age to soft pink with a tuft of yellow stamens in the centre. Excellent for smaller gardens. Peonies seldom need to be divided or moved, but if necessary it should be carried out only in the fall.

Available in 3 gallon pots