Lilium 'Matrix Orange'
Carp Garden Centre - West Ottawa

Lilium 'Matrix Orange'

Regular price $17.95 $0.00 Unit price per

BOTANICAL NAME: Lilium a.'Matrix Orange'

COMMON NAME: Asiatic Lily 

PLANT TYPE: PERENNIAL 

SUN EXPOSURE: Full Sun 

BLOOM TIME: Mid Summer 

AVERAGE SIZE: Height 24-30"

COLD HARDINESS: USDA ZONE 4

DESCRIPTION: A brilliant lily with gorgeous, large orange blooms creating a memorable impact in the garden; perfect choice to create a striking focal point in borders or massed, particularly great for planters because of shorter plant height.

Available in 1 gallon pots