Lungwort 'Lisa Marie'
Carp Garden Centre - West Ottawa

Lungwort 'Lisa Marie'

Regular price $20.95 $0.00 Unit price per

COMMON NAME: Lisa Marie Lungwort

BOTANICAL NAME: Pulmonaria 'Lisa Marie'

PLANT TYPE: PERENNIAL

SUN EXPOSURE: Full Shade, Part Shade

BLOOM TIME: Late Spring, Mid-Spring

AVERAGE SIZE: 18" x 24"

COLD HARDINESS: USDA Zone 3

DESCRIPTION: Lisa Marie is a lovely plant with uniform, vigorous growth, and huge florets on long, sturdy flower stalks. The plant is loaded with flowers in late spring and then the foliage is a show stopper for the rest of the season. Prefers part sun to full shade and moist, well draining soil.

 Available in 1 gallon pots