Lupine 'Desert Sun' PW
Carp Garden Centre - West Ottawa

Lupine 'Desert Sun' PW

Regular price $20.25 $0.00 Unit price per

COMMON NAME: Westcountry™ 'Desert Sun' Lupine

BOTANICAL NAME: Lupinus polyphyllus

PLANT TYPE: PERENNIAL 

SUN EXPOSURE: Full Sun/Part Shade 

BLOOM TIME: Early Spring

AVERAGE SIZE: Height 2'-3' Spread 18"-2'

COLD HARDINESS: USDA ZONE 4

DESCRIPTION: Lupine prefer to be grown in well drained and slightly acidic soil. We recommend deadheading your Lupine for extended bloom time.

Available in 1 gallon pots