Rosa 'Lambert Closse'
Carp Garden Centre

Rosa 'Lambert Closse'

Regular price $27.95 $0.00 Unit price per

Common Name: Explorer Series Rose 'Lambert Closse'

BOTANICAL NAME: Rosa 'Lambert Closse'

PLANT TYPE: Rose

SUN EXPOSURE: Full to Part Sun

BLOOM TIME: Early Summer to Late Summer

AVERAGE SIZE: H:4' x W:2'

COLD HARDINESS: USDA Zone 4

DESCRIPTION :Hybrid Tea-like buds of deep open into beautiful pale ruffled blooms. Upright bushy habit. Hardy and disease resistant.

Available in 3 Gallon pots