Sedum Sunsparkler 'Jade Tuffet'
Carp Garden Centre - West Ottawa

Sedum Sunsparkler 'Jade Tuffet'

Regular price $15.95 $0.00 Unit price per

COMMON NAME: Sunsparkler® Sedum Jade Tuffet


BOTANICAL NAME: Sedum 'Jade Tuffet' PPAF

PLANT TYPE: PERENNIAL

SUN EXPOSURE: Full Sun

BLOOM TIME: Summer

AVERAGE SIZE: 14" x 14" (36cm x 36cm)

COLD HARDINESS: USDA Zone 3

DESCRIPTION:
New perennial with glossy green leaves and bright pink flowers with red stems. Sunsparkler® Jade Tuffet blooms from summer into late fall. Very tolerant of heat, sun drought, and poor soils; also performs well in containers.

Available in 3.5" and 1 gallon pots