Sempervivum ‘Silverine’
Carp Garden Centre

Sempervivum ‘Silverine’

Regular price $6.95 $0.00 Unit price per

Common Name: Hens & Chicks

BOTANICAL NAME: Sempervivum ‘Silverine’

PLANT TYPE: Perennial

SUN EXPOSURE: Full Sun or Partial Shade

BLOOM TIME: Summer

AVERAGE SIZE: 8" x 8"

COLD HARDINESS: USDA Zone 2

DESCRIPTION: One of the most familiar garden perennials, yet never lacking in appeal. These form a low clump of fleshy leaves, tiny new plants appearing in a circle around the mother in the middle. This selection produces sharply pointed, silver-green leaves flushed reddish-purple at the base. This colour may vary from season to season. 

Available in 3.5" pots