Switchgrass 'Summer Sunrise'
Switchgrass 'Summer Sunrise'
Carp Garden Centre

Switchgrass 'Summer Sunrise'

Regular price $21.99 $0.00 Unit price per

Common Name: Upright Switchgrass 

BOTANICAL NAME: Panicum virgatum 'Summer Sunrise'

PLANT TYPE:  Perennial

SUN EXPOSURE: Full Sun

BLOOM TIME: Fall

AVERAGE SIZE: H: 4' x W: 4'

COLD HARDINESS: USDA Zone 4

Available in 1 gallon pots.