Veronica ‘First Love’
Veronica ‘First Love’
Carp Garden Centre

Veronica ‘First Love’

Regular price $15.95 $0.00 Unit price per

Common Name: Speedwell 

BOTANICAL NAME: Veronica ‘First Love’

PLANT TYPE:  Perennial

SUN EXPOSURE: Full Sun - Part Shade

BLOOM TIME: Summer

AVERAGE SIZE: 12" x 18"

COLD HARDINESS: USDA Zone 3

DESCRIPTION: A compact Speedwell selection bearing numerous spikes of glowing pink flowers starting in early summer and continuing for weeks. Prune off spent blooms to encourage more buds to form. Attractive to butterflies.

Available in 1 Gallon pots