Veronica 'First Memory'
Veronica 'First Memory'
Carp Garden Centre

Veronica 'First Memory'

Regular price $16.95 $0.00 Unit price per

Common Name: Speedwell 

BOTANICAL NAME: Veronica ‘First Memory'

PLANT TYPE:  Perennial

SUN EXPOSURE: Full Sun - Part Shade

BLOOM TIME: Summer

AVERAGE SIZE: 24" x 20"

COLD HARDINESS: USDA Zone 3

DESCRIPTION: A Speedwell selection bearing numerous spikes of periwinkle blue flowers starting in early summer and continuing for weeks. Prune off spent blooms to encourage more buds to form. Attractive to butterflies.

Available in 1 Gallon pots