Veronica ‘Royal Candles’
Veronica ‘Royal Candles’
Carp Garden Centre

Veronica ‘Royal Candles’

Regular price $11.95 $0.00 Unit price per

Common Name: Dwarf Spike Speedwell

BOTANICAL NAME: Veronica ‘Royal Candles’

PLANT TYPE:  Perennial

SUN EXPOSURE: Full Sun - Part Shade

BLOOM TIME: Summer

AVERAGE SIZE: 12" x 18"

COLD HARDINESS: USDA Zone 2

DESCRIPTION: A compact Speedwell selection bearing numerous spikes of bright blue flowers starting in early summer and continuing for weeks. Prune off spent blooms to encourage more buds to form. Attractive to butterflies.

Available in 4.5" pots