Maple 'Columnar'
Carp Garden Centre - West Ottawa

Maple 'Columnar'

Regular price $162.21 $0.00 Unit price per

COMMON NAME: Columnar Norway Maple

BOTANICAL NAME: Acer platanoides ‘Columnare’

AVERAGE HEIGHT: 40'

AVERAGE SPREAD: 15'

HARDINESS ZONE: 4

DESCRPTION: Blanketed in stunning corymbs of lemon yellow flowers along the branches in early spring before the leaves.

Available in 15 gallon pots