Bugleweed 'Chocolate Chip'
Carp Garden Centre - West Ottawa

Bugleweed 'Chocolate Chip'

Regular price $6.95 $0.00 Unit price per
COMMON NAME: Bugleweed Chocolate Chip

BOTANICAL NAME: Ajuga reptans

PLANT TYPE:  Perennial

 SUN EXPOSURE: Part sun to sun

 BLOOM TIME : Late spring, early summer

 AVERAGE SIZE: 4" x 18"

 COLD HARDINESS: USDA Zone 4

 DESCRIPTION: Curious, spreading, miniature chocolate foliage; lacy blue flowers in spring; tolerates deep shade and bad conditions.

Available in 1 quart pots