Bleeding Heart 'Valentine'
Bleeding Heart 'Valentine'
Bleeding Heart 'Valentine'
Carp Garden Centre

Bleeding Heart 'Valentine'

Regular price $19.95 $0.00 Unit price per

Common Name: Old-fashioned Bleedingheart

BOTANICAL NAME: Fern-leaf Bleedingheart

PLANT TYPE:  Perennial

SUN EXPOSURE:  Part Shade

BLOOM TIME  Spring - Early Summer

AVERAGE SIZE: 10" x 14"

COLD HARDINESS: USDA Zone 2

DESCRIPTION: This fern leaf bleeding heart is valued for its compacted size and frilly, lacey foliage. Beautiful blue-green foliage is topped by dangling pink, heart shaped flowers.

Available in 1 Gallon pots