Bleeding Hearts 'Pink Diamonds'
Carp Garden Centre - West Ottawa

Bleeding Hearts 'Pink Diamonds'

Regular price $18.78 $0.00 Unit price per

Common Name: Fern-Leafed Bleeding Heart

BOTANICAL NAME: Dicentra 'Pink Diamonds' 

PLANT TYPE:  Perennial

SUN EXPOSURE: Full Sun

BLOOM TIME  Spring - Early Summer

AVERAGE SIZE: 12" x 18"

COLD HARDINESS: USDA Zone 3

DESCRIPTION: This fern leaf bleeding heart is valued for its compacted size and frilly, lacey foliage. Beautiful blue-green foliage is topped by two-tone pink flowers. 

Available in 8" and 1 gallon pots