Colorado Spruce 'The Blues'
Colorado Spruce 'The Blues'
Carp Garden Centre - West Ottawa

Colorado Spruce 'The Blues'

Regular price $285.93 $0.00 Unit price per

Common Name: The Blues Colorado Spruce

BOTANICAL NAME: Picea pungens ‘The Blues’

PLANT TYPE:  Conifer

SUN EXPOSURE:  Full Sun

COLD HARDINESS: USDA Zone 2

DESCRIPTION: Lush blue spring foliage drapes off of downward flowing branches creating a pleasing waterfall of year-round color. Plants may be trained to flow along a fence, deck railing, or stone wall and then allowed to spill across the ground, splashing against well-placed rocks in the garden. Enjoys a moist, well-drained location.

 Available in 9 gallon pots