Daylily 'South Seas'
Carp Garden Centre

Daylily 'South Seas'

Regular price $18.00 $0.00 Unit price per

COMMON NAME: Daylily 'South Seas' 

BOTANICAL NAME: Hemerocallis 'South Seas'

PLANT TYPE: PERENNIAL

SUN EXPOSURE: Sun/Part Shade

BLOOM TIME: Mid-Late Summer

AVERAGE SIZE: 27-29" x 29-35"

COLD HARDINESS: USDA Zone 2

DESCRIPTION: This plant forms dense clumps of grassy green foliage, with upright stems of coral pink trumpet flowers with a darker band.  they are fragrant and repeat blooms. 

Available in 1 gallon pots