Delphinium ‘Guardian White’
Carp Garden Centre

Delphinium ‘Guardian White’

Regular price $13.95 $0.00 Unit price per

Common Name: Guardian Delphinium

BOTANICAL NAME: Delphinium ‘Guardian White’

PLANT TYPE:  Perennial

SUN EXPOSURE: Full Sun  

BLOOM TIME: Early Summer  

AVERAGE SIZE: H: 36" x W: 18"-24"

COLD HARDINESS: USDA Zone 3

DESCRIPTION: Delphiniums are the stars of the early summer border. Plants form a low mound of deeply-cut green leaves, bearing tall spikes of satiny flowers. This mid-sized selection has white petals and strong stems that are great for cutting. Removing faded spikes at the base will encourage repeat blooming in fall. 

Available in 1 Gallon pots