Echinacea ‘PowWow White’
Carp Garden Centre

Echinacea ‘PowWow White’

Regular price $15.95 $0.00 Unit price per

Common Name: White Coneflower

BOTANICAL NAME: Echinacea purpurea ‘PowWow White’

PLANT TYPE:  Perennial

SUN EXPOSURE:  Full Sun or Partial Shade 

BLOOM TIME: Mid Summer

AVERAGE SIZE: H: 20" x W: 16"

COLD HARDINESS: USDA Zone 3

DESCRIPTION: An outstanding new introduction from PanAm Seed Co., counterpart to E. purpurea ‘PowWow Wild Berry’, this selection has the same compact habit but features pure white petals overlapping a golden-yellow cone. Loads of blooms over many weeks. Coneflowers are sturdy and easy-care perennials that perform best in a sunny location. Flowers are very attractive to butterflies.

Available in 2 Gallon pots