Heuchera 'Peachberry Ice'
Carp Garden Centre - West Ottawa

Heuchera 'Peachberry Ice'

Regular price $26.95 $0.00 Unit price per

COMMON NAME: Coral Bells 

BOTANICAL NAME: Heuchera 'Peachberry Ice' 

PLANT TYPE: PERENNIAL 

SUN EXPOSURE: Full Sun / Part Shade / Full Shade 

BLOOM TIME: Midsummer

AVERAGE SIZE: Height 8"-10" Spread 30"-34"

COLD HARDINESS: USDA ZONE 4

DESCRIPTION: Apricot orange leaves have a silver overlay. Its beautifully pronounced ruffling reveals bright pink undersides of the leaves. The bright orange color is most pronounced in the spring with newly emerging foliage, over the warmer months the color mellows. Burgundy stems hold airy, cream flowers.

Available in 8" pots