Hibiscus 'Starblast Chiffon'
Carp Garden Centre - West Ottawa

Hibiscus 'Starblast Chiffon'

Regular price $34.95 $0.00 Unit price per

COMMON NAME: Starblast Chiffon Rose of Sharon

BOTANICAL NAME: Hibiscus 'Starblast Chiffon' PW

PLANT TYPE: PERENNIAL

SUN EXPOSURE: Sun

BLOOM TIME: Summer

AVERAGE SIZE: 8-12' X 5-8'

COLD HARDINESS: USDA Zone 5

DESCRIPTION: Flowering earlier and for longer than many other varieties, Starblast Chiffon® rose of Sharon is the hero of the garden. Each of its brilliant white flowers has a fluffy doubled center, highlighted by a dramatic hot pink starburst center. It has the same nicely rounded habit as the other members of the Chiffon® series, perfect for using in a border or as a specimen.

 Available in 2 gallon pots