Hosta 'Miss America' PW
Carp Garden Centre - West Ottawa

Hosta 'Miss America' PW

Regular price $20.95 $0.00 Unit price per

COMMON NAME: Shadowland® 'Miss America'

BOTANICAL NAME: Hosta Hybrid

PLANT TYPE: PERENNIAL 

SUN EXPOSURE: Full Shade/Part Shade

BLOOM TIME: Mid Summer 

AVERAGE SIZE: Height 19" Spread 4'7"

COLD HARDINESS: USDA ZONE 4

DESCRIPTION: A majestic hosta that will capture your heart. Medium green, heart-shaped leaves and white centers and light green streaking. Near white flowers with a lavender pattern.

Available in 8" & 1 gallon pots