Peony Itoh 'Belle Toulousaine'
Peony Itoh 'Belle Toulousaine'
Carp Garden Centre - West Ottawa

Peony Itoh 'Belle Toulousaine'

Regular price $82.70 $0.00 Unit price per

COMMON NAME: Itoh Hybrid Peony

BOTANICAL NAME: Paeonia ‘Belle Toulousaine’

PLANT TYPE: PERENNIAL 

SUN EXPOSURE: Full Sun 

BLOOM TIME: Early-Mid Summer 

AVERAGE SIZE: Height 25-215" Spread 23-27"

COLD HARDINESS: USDA ZONE 4

DESCRIPTION: This selection forms an upright bush of lush green leaves that stand up well into the autumn. The very large, double, fuchsia flowers appear on strong stems. Mildly fragrant. Peonies seldom need to be divided or moved, but if necessary it should be carried out only in the fall. Flowering is always best in a sunny location. Clean up the dead leaves in the fall to help prevent disease problems.

Available in 3 gallon pots