Juniper 'Daub's Frosted'
Juniper 'Daub's Frosted'
Carp Garden Centre

Juniper 'Daub's Frosted'

Regular price $72.95 $0.00 Unit price per

Common Name: 'Daub’s Frosted' Juniper

BOTANICAL NAME: Juniperus chinensis ‘Daub’s Frosted’ 

PLANT TYPE:  CONIFER

SUN EXPOSURE:  Full Sun

AVERAGE SIZE: 2’H x 8’W

COLD HARDINESS: USDA Zone 4

DESCRIPTION: The low, spreading Juniperus chinensis ‘Daub’s Frosted’  is especially appealing: it develops new, bright, golden yellow growth that points in all directions above the bluish green, feathery, interior foliage. A lively selection for a sunny, well-drained bank or other challenging site where a reliable bit of color is needed.

Available in 2.4 gal pots