Korean Fir 'Silver Show' WB
Carp Garden Centre

Korean Fir 'Silver Show' WB

Regular price $269.95 $0.00 Unit price per

COMMON NAME: Silver Show Korean Fir

BOTANICAL NAME: Abies koreana 'Silver Show' 

PLANT TYPE: CONIFER

SUN EXPOSURE: Full Sun 

AVERAGE SIZE: 12’H x 8’W

COLD HARDINESS: USDA Zone 4

DESCRIPTION: The two-toned needles of Abies koreana ‘Silver Show’ are so tightly curled that the shoots are almost cylindrical, exposing the extremely white undersides completely. The result is a silver-white element in the garden. The contrasting dark purple cones stand out against the foliage. Showy color and special texture abound.