Lavender 'Munstead'
Lavender 'Munstead'
Lavender 'Munstead'
Carp Garden Centre

Lavender 'Munstead'

Regular price $6.99 $0.00 Unit price per

Common Name: English Lavender

BOTANICAL NAME: Lavandula angustifolia ‘Munstead’

PLANT TYPE:  Perennial

SUN EXPOSURE:  Full Sun

BLOOM TIME  Summer

AVERAGE SIZE: 12" x 18"

COLD HARDINESS: USDA Zone 4

DESCRIPTION: This low-growing shrub is native to the Mediterranean region. Renowned for its fragrant flowers and foliage. Prune lightly in early spring. Lavender requires good drainage in order to avoid root rot problems. Consider growing in a raised bed or rock garden. Drought tolerant once established.

Available in 3.5", 1, 2 gallon pots and 1 quart pots