Lilium 'Tiny Double You'
Carp Garden Centre - West Ottawa

Lilium 'Tiny Double You'

Regular price $12.95 $0.00 Unit price per

COMMON NAME: Dwarf Asiatic Lily

BOTANICAL NAME: Lilium ‘Tiny Double You’

PLANT TYPE: PERENNIAL 

SUN EXPOSURE: Full Sun/Part Shade

BLOOM TIME: Mid Summer 

AVERAGE SIZE: Height 12-14" Spread 10-12" 

COLD HARDINESS: USDA ZONE 4

DESCRIPTION: One of the Lily Looks™ Asiatic series developed in the Netherlands. Bred originally for containers, these are versatile garden plants as well. The dwarf habit makes them useful near the front of any sunny border where they put on a great midsummer show.

Available in 4.5" pots