Norway Spruce 'Pusch'
Norway Spruce 'Pusch'
Carp Garden Centre

Norway Spruce 'Pusch'

Regular price $94.95 $0.00 Unit price per

Common Name: Pusch Norway Spruce

BOTANICAL NAME: Picea abies ‘Pusch’

PLANT TYPE: Conifer

SUN EXPOSURE:  Full Sun

AVERAGE SIZE: 2’H x 3’W

COLD HARDINESS: USDA Zone 3

DESCRIPTION: Picea abies ‘Pusch’ is a witch’s broom from P.a. ‘Acrocona’ that produces loads of bright red cones on many short branches in spring. The tiny cones brown as they age, but continue to decorate the irregular, dwarf variety year-round. Globose when young, the small spruce develops an upright broad shape with maturity. It is extremely hardy and grows well in full sun or part shade.

Available in 3 and 6 gallon pots