Red Maple 'Frank Jr'
Red Maple 'Frank Jr'
Carp Garden Centre

Red Maple 'Frank Jr'

Regular price $287.95 $0.00 Unit price per

Common Name: Redpointe Red Maple

BOTANICAL NAME: Acer rubrum 'Frank Jr.' Redpointe'

PLANT TYPE:  Tree

HEIGHT: 14m 

SPREAD: 9m

COLD HARDINESS: USDA Zone 4

DESCRIPTION: Fast-growing tree with even branch structure and is easily maintained. Brilliant fall colour appears early and is reliably bright red.

Available in 15 and 30 gallon pots