Rose 'Frontenac'
Carp Garden Centre

Rose 'Frontenac'

Regular price $28.95 $0.00 Unit price per

Common Name: Explorer Series Rose 'Frontenac'

BOTANICAL NAME: Rosa 'Frontenac'

PLANT TYPE: Rose

SUN EXPOSURE:  Full to Part Sun

BLOOM TIME: Early Summer to Late Summer

AVERAGE SIZE: H:3' x W:2'

COLD HARDINESS: USDA Zone 4

DESCRIPTION: Clusters of large deep blooms cover this medium upright plant from June through October. Very winter hardy.

Available in 3 Gallon pots