Sempervivum 'Butterscotch Baby'
Carp Garden Centre - West Ottawa

Sempervivum 'Butterscotch Baby'

Regular price $7.49 $0.00 Unit price per

COMMON NAME: Chick Charms, Hens and Chicks 'Butterscotch Baby'

BOTANICAL NAME: Chick Charms® Butterscotch Baby™

PLANT TYPE: PERENNIAL 

SUN EXPOSURE: Full Sun

BLOOM TIME: Spring-Fall

AVERAGE SIZE: Height 2-3" Spread 8"-1'

COLD HARDINESS: USDA ZONE 4

DESCRIPTION: This hardy succulent has eye-catching bi-colored rosettes that are butterscotch yellow at the center with candy apple red edges. Standing up to 3 inches tall and spreading up to 6 inches wide, BUTTERSCOTCH BABY™ is a great addition for rock gardens, wall plantings, borders, ground covers as well as patio planters.

Available in 4.5" and 1 quart pots.