Serbian Spruce 'de Ruyter’s'
Serbian Spruce 'de Ruyter’s'
Carp Garden Centre

Serbian Spruce 'de Ruyter’s'

Regular price $246.95 $0.00 Unit price per

Common Name: de Ruyter’s Serbian Spruce

BOTANICAL NAME: Picea omorika ‘de Ruyter’ 

PLANT TYPE:  Conifer

SUN EXPOSURE:  Full Sun

AVERAGE SIZE: 10’H x 8’W

COLD HARDINESS: USDA Zone 4

DESCRIPTION: Texture, color and an irregular sculptural habit give the adaptable, slow-growing Picea omorika ‘de Ruyter’ its unique character and make it an excellent focal point for the small garden. Individual shoots display either blue needles for a frosty look, or green needles for a softer look, both on the same plant. The interesting, rustic appearance will accent many garden styles.

 Available in 6 gallon pots