Spirea 'Double Play Dolly' PW
Carp Garden Centre - West Ottawa

Spirea 'Double Play Dolly' PW

Regular price $34.95 $0.00 Unit price per

COMMON NAME: Double Play Dolly® Spirea

BOTANICAL NAME: Double Play Dolly® SpireaSpiraea

PLANT TYPE: PERENNIAL 

SUN EXPOSURE: Sun/Part Sun

BLOOM TIME: Late Spring-Summer

AVERAGE SIZE: Height 18"-2'6" Spread 18"-2'6"

COLD HARDINESS: USDA ZONE 4

DESCRIPTION: Embrace a bold aesthetic with Double Play Dolly® spirea! The big color arrives early in spring as the new foliage fills in, lighting the small shrub up with blazing orange-red color. Foliage matures to a dazzling chartreuse color and in late spring, equally dazzling electric purple blooms arrive to make a truly eye-popping color combo

Available in 2 gallon pots.