Sedum 'Sapphire'
Carp Garden Centre - West Ottawa

Sedum 'Sapphire'

Regular price $20.95 $0.00 Unit price per

COMMON NAME: Sapphire Stonecrop

BOTANICAL NAME: Sedum Mojave Jewels 'Sapphire', Mojave Jewels™ Sapphire Stonecrop, Sedum 'Sapphire', Autumn Stonecrop, Showy Stonecrop

PLANT TYPE: PERENNIAL

SUN EXPOSURE: Sun/Part Sun

BLOOM TIME: Summer

AVERAGE SIZE: 15"

COLD HARDINESS: USDA Zone 3

DESCRIPTION: This outstanding variety features bluish-green foliage that darkens to steel blue in sun; bright baby pink flowers appear in late summer to early fall on sturdy, upright stems; very showy in a mass planting, prefers poor soils and dry conditions.

 Available in 1 gallon pots