Tiger Swirl Daylily
Carp Garden Centre

Tiger Swirl Daylily

Regular price $18.95 $0.00 Unit price per

Common Name: rainbow rhythm tiger swirl daylily

BOTANICAL NAME: Hemerocallis hybrid tiger swirl

PLANT TYPE:  Perennial

SUN EXPOSURE: part to full Sun 

BLOOM TIME: Mid summer

AVERAGE SIZE: 32" x 24"

COLD HARDINESS: USDA Zone 3-9

DESCRIPTION: Huge, 6.5” triangular-shaped flowers are light golden yellow with a pronounced raspberry red eye. Its bottom sepals are smooth, often twisting or curling into a “swirling” motion. Fragrant Flower, salt Tolerant, erosion Control.

Available in 8" pots.